Skip to main content

HOME  NEWS  CLUB INFO  GET INTO ARCHERY  CONTACT US  COMPETITIONS  MEDIA  LINKS  Member Login   
Club Awards > EMAS Rolling Calendar >  
GNAS Outdoor Season - Most Improved Handicap
 2017Stuart Kelly (Recurve) 
 2016Julian Wenyon (Recurve) 
 2015Simon Barnicott (Recurve) 
2012Pete Heydon (Recurve)
2011Jim Johnson (Recurve)                                                                                      
2010Vicky Jones (Recurve)
2009Sue Haynes (Recurve)
2008Rob Cutler (Longbow)

Club Indoor Handicap Knockout Tournament
 Runner UpCHAMPION
 2016/17 Gordon Crook (RC) Jon Towers (RC)
 2015/16  
 2014/15 Gary SheristonJames Dawkins 
 2013/14Vicky Bratty (RC)  Pete Sanderson (RC)
2012/13 Russ Gibbs (Recurve)Gary Sheriston (Recurve)
2011/12Pete Heydon (Recurve)Lorraine Heydon (Recurve)
2010/11Mick Coward (Recurve)Adrianne Goodwin (Longbow)
2009/10Jim Johnson (Recurve)Shani Lambert (Recurve)
2008/09Sue Haynes (Recurve)Brian Haynes (Recurve)

Club Junior Indoor Handicap Knockout Tournament
 Runner UpCHAMPION
 2014/15 Bradley WilsonCatherine Angus 
 2013/14 Saaras Mehan (RC) Lukas Burton (BB)
2012/13 Sam Jones (recurve)Catherine Angus (Recurve)
2011/12Catherine Angus (Recurve)Sam Jones (Recurve)
2010/11-Arian Bhageri (Recurve)
2009/10Shane Montgommery (Recurve)Matthew Broad (Longbow)
 2008/09 Pip Gamble (Recurve) Robert Hunton (Longbow)
   
 Knockout Plate  
  2016/17Julian Wenyon
Club Indoor Championships
 Ladies LongbowGents LongbowLadies RecurveGents RecurveGents CompoundBarebowHandicap Award
 2017 Adrianne Goodwin (S) Jon Phillips (S) Janet Smeeton (S) Mick Coward (S)
Anthony Riddell (J)
 Pete Sanderson (S) Lukas Burton (J) Jon Phillips (S)
 2016       
 2015 Janet Smeeton (S) Jon Phillips (J) Shani Coward (S)
Catherine Angus (J)
 Brian Thornton (S)
Bradley Wilson
  Ian Christopher (S)  Lukas Burton (J) 
 2014   Shani Coward (S)
Catherine Angus (J)
 Mick Coward (S)
Dief Bell (J)
 Ian Christopher (S) Lukas Burton (J)  Lukas Burton (J)
2013 John Hunton (S)Lorraine Heydon (S)
Catherine Angus (J)
Brian Thornton (S)
Sam Jones (J)
 Ian Christopher (S) Lukas Burton (J)
2012Adrianne Goodwin (S)
-
-
-
Janet Smeeton (S)
Catherine Angus (J)
Mick Coward (S)
Arian Bhageri (J)
Ian Christopher (S)
-
-Arian Bagheri (J)
2011Adrianne Goodwin (S)
-
Steve Gamble (S)
-
Janet Smeeton (S)
Charle James (J)
Mick Coward (S)
Jack Barrat (J)
Ian Christopher (S)
-
-Jan Haward (S)
2010Adrianne Goodwin (S)
-
Steve Gamble (S)
-
Shani Lambert (S)
Charlie James (J)
Mick Coward (S)
Matthew Broad (J)
Ian Christopher (S)
-
Robert Hunton (J)-
2009Janet Smeeton (S)
-
Steve Gamble (S)
-
Vikki Bratty (S)
-
Mick Coward (S)
Conlan Oliver (J)
Ian Christopher (S)
Dan Warren (J)
Robert Hunton (J)-